Events for year

PRINT

juniors


DateTimeEventVenueInformationClosing date
Dec
03 10:30 - 13:30County TrainingIpswichOther
04 10:00Governing Body MeetingFynn Valley
Jan
13 10:30AGMKesgrave Memorial Hall (IP5 1JF)Report
Feb
04 1st Team v Aldeburgh GentlemenAldeburghReport
Mar
20 13:301st Team TrainingIpswich GC (IP3 8UQ)
25 13:301st Team v Ipswich MenIpswich GC (IP3 8UQ)Report Results
Apr
12 England Golf AGMWoohall Spa
13 East Region FoursomesGirton Golf Club
14 2nd Team juniors v Beds JuniorsColmeworth GCOther
15 12:301st Team Practice RoundWoodbridge GC (IP12 2PF)
16 10:00Governing Body MeetingFynn Valley GC
20 10:30Delegates MeetingBury St Edmunds
May
07 Thorpeness Junior OpenThorpeness GCEntry form
07 Vets gift to Juniors Report
09 East Region Medal FinalBedford & County GC
11 Division 4Fynn ValleyEntry form
11 County ChampionshipWoodbridgeEntry form Report Preview Results Other
11 Main & Senior County ChampionshipsWoodbridge GCEntry form Report Results
12 - 13 Main & Senior County ChampionshipsWoodbridge GCReport Results
16 Division 3Diss GC
16 Suffolk Taster DayParticipating ClubsReport Preview Results Other
21 Suffolk Seniors v Norfolk Lady VetsRookery Park GCReport
24 09:30 - 13:45Cranworth Preliminary RoadVarious
27 09:001st Team v Woodbridge GentlemenWoodbridge GC
Jun
03 10:00 - 13:001st Team TrainingIpswich GC (IP3 8UQ)
04 09:30 - 13:45Stearn Preliminary RoundVarious
09 Southwold Junior OpenSouthwold GC
17 Suffolk Seniors v JuniorsRoyal Worlington GC
18 - 22 County Match WeekWoodbridge
28 09:30 - 13:45Cranworth First RoundNeutral Courses
Jul
02 09:30 - 13:45Stearn First RoundVarious
06 Coronation FoursomesNewton Green GC (CO10 0QN)Entry form Start sheet
10 11:30Suffolk Seniors v Bedfordshire SeniorsWyboston lakes GC
12 Centenary FoursomesUfford Park (IP12 1QW)Entry form
15 Junior ChampionshipFelixstowe GC
16 10:00Governing Body MeetingFynn Valley GC
24 East Region Senior ChampionshipEly City GC
25 Australian Spoons Regional FinalHanbury Manor
26 09:30 - 13:45Cranworth Quarter FinalsVarious
27 Rushmere Junior OpenRushmere
27 Senior Jubilee Shield Semi FinalsNeutral Courses
28 Halesworth Junior OpenHalesworth GC
30 Ipswich Junior OpenIpswich GC
31 - 02 English Girls Open Amateur ChampionshipEast Devon GC
Aug
01 Ufford Park Junior OpenUfford Park
03 Rookery Park Junior OpenRookery Park GC
06 09:30 - 13:45Stearn Quarter FinalsNeutral Courses
07 - 09 English Girls U16/U14 Open Amateur ChampionshipLyme Regis GC
10 10:30Delegates MeetingSouthwold GC
13 10:00Suffolk Golf DayHintlesham GCEntry form
13 - 17 England Golf WeekFrilford Heath GC
13 - 15 Junior County Match WeekLetchworth
20 Suffolk Seniors v Cambs & HuntsHaverhill GC
20 12:00Suffolk Seniors v Cambs & HuntsHaverhill GC
23 09:30 - 13:45Cranworth Semi FinalsNeutral Courses
24 Felixstowe Ferry Junior OpenFelixstowe GC
29 Haverhill Junior OpenHaverhill GC
31 Fynn Valley Junior OpenFynn Valley GC
Sep
02 Haskell Semi FinalNeutral Courses
03 09:30 - 13:45Stearn Semi FinalsTBA
08 - 09 County Champion of ChampionsFrilford Heath GC
09 Bungay & Waveney Valley Junior OpenBungay GC
09 Senior Jubilee Shield FinalNeutral Courses
10 10:00Governing Body MeetingTBA
12 Division 2Hintlesham GCEntry form
14 Suffolk Seniors v Governing BodyHalesworth GC
14 12:00Seniors v GB CommmitteeHalesworth GC
16 Aldeburgh Junior OpenAldeburgh GC
17 - 21 National County FinalsRoyal North Devon
19 Division 1Thorpeness GCEntry form
27 09:30 - 13:45Cranworth FinalTBA
28 Suffolk Seniors v Suffolk VetsFynn Valley GC
Oct
01 Stearn & Haskell FinalNeutral Courses
20 11:00Junior Autum MeetingSeckford GC
22 Newton Green Junior OpenNewton Green GC
26 10:30Delegates MeetingBury St Edmunds GC
Dec
03 10:00Governing Body MeetingTBA