County Competition Winners

 County Team Competitions.

Haskell Trophy Winners ____ 2019 - Felixstowe

2021
2020     Cancelled, Covid 19
2019     Felixstowe
2018     Felixstowe
2017     Felixstowe
2016     Newton Green
2015     Ipswich
2014     Felixstowe
2013     Newton Green
2012     Felixstowe
2011     Aldeburgh
2010     Ipswich
2009     Felixstowe
2008     Felixstowe
2007     Ipswich
2006     Stowmarket
2005     Rookery Park
2004     Felixstowe
2003     Rookery Park
2002     Stowmarket
2001     Felixstowe
2000     Felixstowe
1999     Stowmarket
1998     Flempton
1997     Flempton
1996     Bury St Edmunds
1995     Flempton
1994     Felixstowe
1993     Royal Worlington
1992     Royal Worlington
1991     Flempton
1990     Royal Worlington
1989     Bungay
1988     Felixstowe
1987     Felixstowe
1986     Aldeburgh
1985     Aldeburgh
1984     Aldeburgh
1983     Rookery Park
1982     Flempton
1981     Aldeburgh
1980     Woodbridge
1979     Stoke by Nayland
1978     Aldeburgh
1977     Bury St Edmunds
1976     Aldeburgh
1975     Ipswich
1974     Royal Worlington
1973     Royal Worlington
1972     Royal Worlington
1971     Ipswich
1970     Lowestoft
1969     Gorleston

Stearn Trophy Winners ____ 2019 - Stowmarket
2021  
2020  Cancelled, Covid 19
2019  Stowmarket
2018  Diss
2017  Fynn Valley
2016  Haverhill
2015  Woodbridge
2014  Aldeburgh
2013  Felixstowe
2012  Felixstowe
2011  Gorleston
2010  Felixstowe
2009  Fynn Valley
2008  Fynn Valley
2007  Bungay
2006  Stowmarket
2005  Stowmarket
2004  Stowmarket
2003  Ipswich
2002  Stoke by Nayland
2001  Bungay
2000  Stowmarket
1999  Aldeburgh
1998  Diss
1997  Felixstowe
1996  Stoke by Nayland
1995  Aldeburgh
1994  Waldringfield
1993  Aldeburgh
1992  Royal Worlington
1991  Flempton
1990  Bungay
1989  Stowmarket
1988  Stowmarket
1987  Gorleston
1986  Bungay
1985  Stowmarket
Cranworth Trophy Winners ____ 2019 - Bramford

2021
2020 Cancelled, Covid 19
2019 Bramford
2018 Ipswich
2017 Woodbridge
2016 Halesworth
2015 Fynn Valley
2014 Felixstowe
2013 Newton Green
2012 Halesworth
2011 Bury St Edmunds
2010 Felixstowe
2009 Felixstowe
2008 Newton Green
2007 Stoke by Nayland
2006 Stowmarket
2005 Woodbridge
2004 Fynn Valley
2003 Ipswich
2002 Woodbridge
2001 Woodbridge
2000 Bury St Edmunds
1999 Waldringfield
1998 Stoke by Nayland
1997 Stoke by Nayland
1996 Stoke by Nayland
1995 Ipswich
1994 Bury St Edmunds
1993 Thorpeness
1992 Thorpeness
1991 Stowmarket
1990 Aldeburgh
1989 Bury St Edmunds
1988 Ipswich
1987 Stowmarket
1986 Gorleston
1985 Gorleston
1984 Gorleston
1983 Stowmarket
1982 Stowmarket
1981 Aldeburgh
1980 Ipswich
1979 Flempton
1978 Woodbridge
1977 Rookery Park
1976 Bury St Edmunds
1975 Flempton
1974 Woodbridge
1973 Ipswich
1972 Flempton
1971 Aldeburgh
1970 Aldeburgh
1969 Aldeburgh
1968 Ipswich
1967 Royal Worlington
1966 Felixstowe
1965 Royal Worlington
1964 Ipswich
1963 Royal Worlington
1962 Gorleston
1961 Ipswich
1960 Ipswich
1959 Royal Worlington
1958 Royal Worlington
1957 Ipswich
1956 Aldeburgh
1955 Bury St Edmunds
1954 Woodbridge
1953 Royal Worlington
1952 Woodbridge
1951 Woodbridge
1950 Gorleston
1949 Royal Worlington
1948 Woodbridge
1939 Woodbridge
1938 Woodbridge
1937 Aldeburgh
1936 Woodbridge

Senior Jubilee Shield Winners ____ 2019 - Ipswich

2021
2020     Cancelled, Covid 19
2019     Ipswich
2018     Diss
2017     Woodbridge
2016     Felixstowe
2015     Fynn Valley
2014     Gorleston
2013     Woodbridge
2012     Felixstowe

Weston Trophy Winners ____ 2019 - Ipswich
(Presented in 1980 by Mrs Weston – during her County Presidency)

2021
2020 Cancelled, Covid 19
2019 Ipswich
2018 Ipswich
2017 Ipswich
2016 Ipswich
2015 Ipswich
2014 Ipswich
2013 Ipswich
2012 Ipswich
2011 Aldeburgh
2010 Felixstowe
2009 Stowmarket
2008 Felixstowe
2007 Felixstowe
2006 Felixstowe
2005 Felixstowe
2004 Felixstowe
2003 Felixstowe
2002 Rookery Park
2001 Ipswich
2000 Rookery Park
1999 Bury St Edmunds
1998 Felixstowe
1997 Felixstowe
1996 Flempton
1995 Felixstowe
1994 Royal Worlington
1993 Ipswich
1992 Ipswich
1991 Ipswich
1990 Aldeburgh
1989 Felixstowe

Weston Plate ____ 2019 - Bungay

(Donated by Mrs Sue Birrell in 2009)

2021
2020 Cancelled Covid 19
2019 Bungay
2018 Bury St Edmunds
2017 Stowmarket
2016 Woodbridge
2015 Bury St Edmunds
2014 Felixstowe
2013 Newton Green
2012 Newton Green
2011 Rookery Park
2010 Hintlesham
2009 Flempton

Weston Bowl ____ 2019 - Halesworth

Donated by the SLCGA in 2013

2021
2020 Cancelled Covid 19
2019 Halesworth
2018 Thorpeness
2017 Flempton
2016 Rookery Park
2015 Rushmere
2014 Gorleston
2013  Rushmere

Governing bodies

Thank You To Our Partners

X