Trophy Holders

Current Trophy Holders 2018/9

County Champion 2019
Competition Player Club
County Champion 2019 Alice Barlow Bury St Edmunds
Stroke Play Championship 2019
Competition Player Club
Woodbridge Challenge Bowl Lottie Whyman Aldeurgh
Maggie Ivor Jones Plate Alice Barlow Bury St Edmunds
Match Play Championship 2019
Competition Player Club
Churchman Challenge Cup Alice Barlow Bury St Edmunds
Lady Eddis Silver Box Lottie Whyman Aldeburgh
Nett Championship 2019
Competition Player Club
Berendt Handicap Jug Georgia Parker Bury St Edmunds
Championship Plate 2019
Competition Players Club
Championship Plate Not played for
Joy Winn Salver 2019
Competition Player Club
Joy Winn Salver Alice Barlow  Bury St  Edmunds 
The Nigel Birrell Trophy for Excellence in Golf 2019
Competition Player Club
The Nigel Birrell Trophy   Abbie Symonds   Ipswich  
Suffolk Seniors Stroke Play Championship 2019
Competition Player Club
Trophy Winner Debbie Jary Bungay
Suffolk Seniors Match Play Championship 2019
Competition Player Club
Trophy Winner Debbie Jary Bungay
Junior Match Play Championship 2019
  Player Club
  Georgia Parker Bury St Edmunds
Junior Championship - Moss Blundell Cup 2019
  Player Club
  Georgia Parker Bury St Edmunds
Junior Championship - Handicap Plate 2019
  Player Club
  Juliette Coffey Woodbridge
Junior Trophies - Foursomes Trophy (SVLGA Cups) 2019
  Player Club
  Sue Anderson and Katie Evans ( 39 pts)  Bury St Edmunds / Fynn Valley
Coronation Foursomes 2019
Competition Player Club
Le Blond Trophies Lizzie Laflin and Fiona Ferrie Stowmarket
Centenary Foursomes 2019
Competition Player Club
Centenary Salvers Linda Gilham & Pam Willshere Stowmarket
Division l - 2019
Competition Player Club
Sybil Green Trophy Abbie Symonds Ipswich
Nett Prize Abbie Symonds Ipswich

Inter Club Golf Challenge Shield

(Best 3 gross scores)

Abbie Symonds, Sharon Luckman & Di Hitchcock Ipswich
Division 2 - 2019
Competition Player Club
Sybil Green Cup Rebecca Draper Diss
Joan O’Meara Shield
( 3 best nett scores)

Kim Worne, Sally Clarke & Margaret Upton

Kingfisher
Division 3 - 2019
Competition Player Club
Silver Quaich Lynda Ivison Diss
Belstead Shield   
( 3 best nett scores)
Lynda Ivison, Helen Lawson & Helena Honour Diss
Division 4 - 2019
Competition Player Club
Olive Carruthers Cup Carole Saunter The Suffolk
Division 4 Shield
( 3 best nett scores)
Carole Saunter, Shirley Byrne & Patricia Day The Suffolk
Coronation Medals 2019
Competition Player Club
Silver Jude Hanner -7 Felixstowe
Bronze

Maggie Hart  -12

Elizabeth Draper -12

Gorleston

Diss

Please advise secretary@suffolkladiesgolf.org.uk of any nominations for the above medals.

No entries accepted after 14th Nov 2020

Latest Tweets

Proud Sponsors of Junior County Girls

Proudly sponsor of Junior Ladies Golf

Follow us – Suffolk Ladies County Golf

Governing bodies

Thank You To Our Partners

X